Verano - Travelling circular

Travelling circular
Vaya al Contenido

Menu Principal:

Verano

Miscelánea > Almacen de bobinas > Festivales 2017





Fantastic Fest 2016
21/09/2017 a 28/09/2017
http://fantasticfest.com/

PALMARÉS PRINCIPAL

Audience Award Winner: Bodied (Joseph Kahn, USA, 2017)
Audience Award 1st Runner-Up: Gilbert (Neil Berkeley, USA, 2017)
Audience Award 2nd Runner-Up: World of Tomorrow Episode Two: The Burden of Other People's Thoughts (Don Hertzfeldt, USA, 2017)
"Next Wave" features Best Picture: Hagazussa (Lukas Feigelfeld, Alemania / Austria, 2017)
"Next Wave" features Best Director: Takahide Hori por Junk Head (Japón, 2017)
Fantastic Feautures Best Picture: My Friend Dahmer (Marc Meyers, USA, 2017)
Fantastic Feautures Best Director: Kornél Mundruczó por Jupiter's Moon ( Hungría / Alemania, 2017)
Horror Features Best Picture: The Cured (David Freyne, Irlanda, 2017)
Horror Features Best Director: Issa López por Siempre Vuelven (México, 2017)
Comedy Features Best Picture: The Square (Ruben Östlund, Suecia / Alemania / Francia / Dinamarca, 2017)
Comedy Features Best Director: Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson por Under The Three (Islandia, 2017)
Thriller Features Best Picture: Bad Genius (Nattawut Poonpiriya, Tailandia, 2017)
Thriller Features Best Director: Park Hoon-jung por V.I.P. (Corea del Sur, 2017)
Documentary Features Best Pictur and Best Director: Brimstone & Glory (Viktor Jakovleski, USA / México, 2017)

Short Fuse: Horror Shorts: Voyeur (Charlotte Lam / Claire Stradwicki,?)
Short Fuse Best Director: Gonçalo Almeida por Thursday Night (Reino Unido / Portugal, 2017)
Fantastic Shorts Best Picture: The Burden (Niki Lindroth von Bahr, Suecia, 2017)
Fantastic Shorts With Legs Best Picture and Director: The Tesla World Light (Matthew Rankin, ?)





Toronto International Film Festival
07/09/2017 a 17/09/2017
http://www.tiff.net/tiff/


PALMARÉS


The Grolsch People's Choice Award: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh. reino Unido / USA, 2017)
The Grolsch People's Choice Midnight Madness Award: Bodied (Joseph Kahn, USA, 2017)
The Grolsch People's Choice Documentary Award: Faces Places (JR, Agnès Varda, Francia, 2017)

Toronto Platform Prize: Sweet Country (Warwick Thornton, Australia, 2017)
FIPRESCI Prize Discovery: Ava (Sadaf Foroughi, Irán / Canadá / Qatar, 2017)
FIPRESCI Prize Special Presentations: El autor (Manuel Martín Cuenca, España, 2017)
NETPAC Award: The Great Buddha + (Hsin-yao Huang,Taiwan, 2017)

City Of Toronto Award for Best Canadian First Feature Film: Luk'Luk'I (Wayne Wapeemukwa, Canadá, 2017)
Canada Goose Award for Best Canadian Feature Film: Les Affamés (Robin Aubert, Canadá, 2017)
IWC Short Cuts Award for Best Canadian Short Film: Pre-Drink (Marc-Antoine Lemire, Canadá, 2017)
IWC Short Cuts Award for Best Short Film: The Burden (Min Börda) (Niki Lindroth von Bahr, Suiza, 2017)





74rd Venice Film Festival 2017
30/08/2017 a 09/09/2017
http://www.labiennale.org/en/cinema/index.html


PALMARÉS

Golden Lion for Best Film: The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro. USA, 2017)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize: Foxtrot (Samuel Maoz, Israel / Alemania / Francia, 2017)
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director: Xavier Legrand por Jusqu'à la garde (Francia, 2017)
Coppa Volpi for Best Actress: Charlotte Rampling por Hannah (Andrea Pallaoro, Italia / Francia / Bélgica, 2017)
Coppa Volpi for Best Actor: Kamel El Basha por L'insulte (Ziad Doueiri, Libano / Francia / USA / Bélgica / Chipre, 2017)
Award for the Best Screenplay: Martin McDonagh por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reino Unido / USA, 2017)
Special Jury Prize: Sweet Country (Warwick Thornton, Australia, 2017)
Marcello Mastroniani Award for Best young actor or actress: Charlie Plummer por Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh, Reino Unido, 2017)


Orizzonti Award for Best Film: NICO, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli, Italia / Bélgica, 2017)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director: Vahid Jalilvand por Bedoune Tarikh, Bedoune Emza (No Data, No Signature) (Irán, 2017)
Special Orizzonti Jury Prize: Caniba (Lucien Castaing-Taylor / Verena Paravel, Francia, 2017)
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress: Lyna Khoudri por Les Bienheureux (Sofia Djama, Qatar / Bélgica / Francia, 2017)
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor: Navid Mohammadzadeh por Bedoune Tarikh, Bedoune Emza (No Data, No Signature) (Irán, 2017)
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay: Dominique Welinski / René Ballesteros por Los Versos del Olvido(Alireza Khatami, Francia / Alemania / Paises Bajos / Chile, 2017)
Orizzonti Award for Best Short Film: Gros Chagrin (Céline Devaux, Francia, 2017)


Lion of the Future "Luigi de Laurentiis" Venice Award for a Debut Film: Jusqu'à la garde (Xavier Legrand, Francia, 2017)
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema: The Prince and the Dybbuk (Elwira Niewiera / Piotr Rosolowski, Polonia / Alemania, 2017)
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film: Idi i smotri (Elem Klimov, Unión Soviética, 1985 )





18th Horror Channel FrightFest
24/08/2017 a 28/08/2017 · Leicester Square, London
http://www.frightfest.co.uk/


PREMIOS Y RECONOCIMIENTOS PRINCIPALES

Screen International Genre Rising Star Award: Danny Morgan

Best Film The Total Film Award: Tragedy Girls (Tyler MacIntyre, USA, 2017)
Best Director The Total Film Award: Simon Rumley por Fashionista (Simon Rumley, USA, 2016)
Best Actress The Total Film Award: Brianna Hildebrand por Tragedy Girls (Tyler MacIntyre, USA, 2017)
Best Actor The Total Film Award: Levi Miller por Better Watch Out (Chris Peckover, Australia / USA, 2016)







Festival del film Locarno 2017
02/08/2017 a 12/08/2017
http://www.pardolive.ch/

PALMARÉS PRINCIPAL

Pardo d’oro (Gran Premio del Festival) della Città di Locarno: Mrs. Fang (Bing Wang, China / Francia / Alemania, 2017)
Premio Speciale Della Giuria (Special Jury Prize): As Boas Maneiras (Marco Dutra / Juliana Rojas, Brasil / Francia, 2017)
Pardo per la Miglior Regia (Best Direction): F.J. Ossang por 9 doigts (Francia / Portugal, 2017)
Pardo per la Miglior Interpretazione Femminile (Best Actress): Isabelle Huppert por Madame Hyde (Serge Bozon, Francia, 2017)
Pardo per la Miglior Interpretazione Maschile (Best Actor): Elliott Crosset Hove por Vinterbrødre (Hlynur Palmason, Dinamarca / Islandia, 2017)

Pardo d’Oro Cineasti del Presente: 3/4 (Ilian Metev, Bulgaria, 2017)
Premio per il Miglior Regista Emergente – Città e Regione di Locarno (Prize for the Best
Emerging Director): Kim Dae-Hwan por The First Lap (Corea del Sur, 2017)
Swatch First Feature Award (Prize for Best First Feature): Scary Mother (Ana Urushadze, Georgia / Estonia, 2017)
Prix du Public UBS:
Variety Piazza Grande Award: Three Peaks (Jan Zabeil, Italia / Alemania, 2017)





Fantasia International Film Festival 2017
13/07/2017 a 02/08/2017
http://www.fantasiafestival.com/festival/2017/en


PALMARÉS

Cheval Noir Award for Best Feauture: Spoor (Pokot) (Agnieszka Holland / Kasia Adamik, Polonia / Alemania / República Checa / Suecia / Eslovaquia, 2017)
Cheval Noir Award for Best Director: Nattawut Poonpiriya por Bad Genius (Tailandia, 2017)
Cheval Noir Award for Best Actor: Song Kang-ho por A Taxi Driver (Hun Jang, Corea del Sur, 2017)
Cheval Noir Award for Best Actress: Violetta Schurwlow por Die Hölle (Stefan Ruzowitzky, Alemania / Austria, 2017)
Cheval Noir Award for Best Screenplay: Marianna Palka por Bitch (Marianna Palka, USA, 2017)
Special Jury Prize: Lowlife (Ryan Prows, USA, 2017)
Flesh Award for Best First Feauture: Split (Kook-Hee Choi, Corea del Sur, 2016)
Action! Award: Gongjo (Sung-hoon Kim, Corea del Sur, 2017)
AQCC - Camera Lucida Award: A Ghost Story (David Lowery, USA, 2017)
Séquences Award: Bad Genius (Nattawut Poonpiriya , Tailandia, 2017)
The Barry Convex Award for Best Canadian Film: Poor Agnes (Navin Ramaswaran, Canadá, 2017)
Axis – The Satoshi Kon Award for Excellence in Animation: Hao ji le (Jian Liu, China, 2017)






Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival 2017
13/07/2017 a 23/07/2017
https://www.bifan.kr/eng/

PALMARÉS

BEST OF BUCHEON: The Endless  (Justin Benson / Aaron Moorhead, USA, 2017)
JURY'S CHOICE: Black Hollow Cage ( Sadrac González-Perellón, España, 2017)
NH AUDIENCE AWARD: Mon Mon Mon Monsters (Giddens Ko, Taiwan, 2017)
BEST SHORT FILM: Green (Alonso Ruizpalacios, México, 2016)
JURY'S CHOICE FOR SHORT FILM: 16.03 (Natalia Siwicka, Polonia, 2016)
AUDIENCE AWARD FOR SHORT FILM: Crash (Heng Fai Hong, Macao, 2016)
LG HIENTECH BEST KOREAN FANTASTIC FILM: Behind the Dark Night (Chanyang Shimg, Corea del Sur, 2017)
KOREAN FANTASTIC BEST ACTOR: Oh Ryoong ex-aqueo Ryu Seong Hyun por The Gravity of Acting (Chung Geunwoong, Corea del Sur, 2017)
KOREAN FANTASTIC AUDIENCE AWARD: Ryeohaeng (Im Heung-soon, Corea del Sur, 2017)
BEST KOREAN SHORT FILM: Vibration (Jo Bareun, Corea del Sur, 2017)
AUDIENCE AWARD FOR KOREAN SHORT FILM: Weight of the Hand (Lee Sooah, Corea del Sur, 2017)
EUROPEAN FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVALS FEDERATION (EFFFF) ASIAN AWARD: Godspeed (Mong-Hong Chung, Taiwan, 2016)
NETPAC AWARD: The Village of No Return (Yu-Hsun Chen, Taiwan / China, 2016)
BIFAN CHILDREN'S JURY AWARD: The Legend of Timm Tyler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter (Andreas Dresen, Alemania, 2017)






Karlovy Vary International Film Festival 2017
30/06/2016 a 08/07/2016
http://www.kviff.com/en/homepage

PALMARÉS PRINCIPAL

CRYSTAL GLOBE FOR THE BEST FEATURE FILM: Little Crusader (Václav Kadrnkau, república Checa / Eslovaquia / Italia, 2017)
BEST DIRECTOR AWARD: Peter Bebjak por The Line (Eslovenia / Ucrania, 2017)
BEST ACTRESS AWARD: Jowita Budnik ex-aequo Eliane Umuhire por Birds Are Singing in Kigali (Joanna Kos-Krauze / Krzysztof Krauze, Polonia, 2017)
BEST ACTOR AWARD: Alexander Yatsenko por Arrhythmia (Boris Khlebnikov, Rusia / Finlandia / Alemania, 2017)
SPECIAL JURY PRIZE: Men Don’t Cry (Alen Drljević, Bosnia Herzegovina / Eslovenia / Croacia / Alemania, 2017)
SPECIAL JURY MENTION FOR THE BEST FIRST FEATURE FILM: Keep the Change (Rachel Israel, USA, 2017)
SPECIAL JURY MENTION FOR THE BEST NEWCOMER: Voica Oltean por Breaking News (Iulia Rugină, Rumanía, 2017)
GRAND PRIX FOR BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM: Lots of Kids, a Monkey and a Castle (Gustavo Salmerón, España, 2017)
PRÁVO AUDIENCE AWARD: Wind River (Taylor Sheridan, USA, 2016)

 
Buscar
Regreso al contenido | Regreso al menu principal