British Independent Film Awards - Travelling circular

Travelling circular
Vaya al Contenido

Menu Principal:

British Independent Film Awards

Festivales / Galardones > Galardones 2018








20TH BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS
10/12/2017 - Londres, Reino Unido
https://www.bifa.film/awards


Best British Independent Film · God's Own Country (Francis Lee, Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Screenplay · Alice Birch por Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd, Reino Unido, 2016)
Best Director · Rungano Nyoni por I Am Not a Witch (Reino Unido / Francia / Alemania, 2017)
Best British Short · Fish Story (Charlie Lyne, Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Actor · Josh O'Connor por God's Own Country (Francis Lee, Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Actress · Florence Pugh por Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd, Reino Unido, 2016)
Best Supporting Actor · Simon Russell Beale por The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci, Francia / Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Supporting Actress · Patricia Clarkson por The Party ( Sally Potter, Reino Unido, 2017)
Most Promising Newcomer · Naomi Ackie por Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd, Reino Unido, 2016)
The Discovery Award · In Another Life (Jason Wingard, Reino Unido, 2017)
The Douglas Hickox Award (Debut Director) · Rungano Nyoni por I Am Not a Witch (Reino Unido / Francia / Alemania, 2017)
Debut Screenwriter · Francis Lee por God's Own Country (Francis Lee, Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Documentary · Almost Heaven (Carol Salter, Reino Unido, 2017)
Breakthrough Producer · Emily Morgan por I Am Not a Witch (Reino Unido / Francia / Alemania, 2017)
Best International Independent Film · Get Out (Jordan Peele, Japón / USA, 2017)
Best Casting · Sarah Crowe por The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci, Francia / Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Cinematography · Ari Wegner por Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd, Reino Unido, 2016)
Best Costume Design · Holly Waddington por Lady Macbeth (William Oldroyd, Reino Unido, 2016)
Best Editing · Jon Gregory por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reino Unido / USA, 2017)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design · Nicole Stafford por The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci, Francia / Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Music · Carter Burwell por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reino Unido / USA, 2017)
Best Production Design · Cristina Casali por The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci, Francia / Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Sound · Anna Bertmark por God's Own Country (Francis Lee, Reino Unido, 2017)
Best Effects · Carter Burwell por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reino Unido / USA, 2017)
Best Production Design · Nick Allder & Ben White por The Ritual (David Bruckner, Reino Unido, 2017)
 
Buscar
Regreso al contenido | Regreso al menu principal