Bafta - Travelling circular

Travelling circular
Vaya al Contenido

Menu Principal:

Bafta

Festivales / Galardones > Galardones 2018
   





71 EE British Academy Film Awards - BAFTA
18/2/2018 - Royal Albert Hall, Londres, Reino Unido
http://www.goldenglobes.com/


Best Picture · Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reinio Unido / USA, 2017)
• Oustanding British Film · Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reinio Unido / USA, 2017)
Oustanding Debut by a British Writer, Director of Producer · Rungano Nyoni por I Am Not A Witch (Rungano Nyoni, Reino Unido / Francia / Alemania, 2017)
Film not in the English Language · The Handmaiden (Chan-wook Park, Corea del Sur, 2016)
Documentary · I Am Not Your Negro (Raoul Peck, Suiza / Francia / Bélgica / USA, 2016)
Animated Film · Coco (Lee Unkrich / Darla K. Anderson , USA, 2017)
Director · Guillermo del Toro por The Shape of Water (USA, 2017)
•Original Screenplay · Martin McDonagh por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reinio Unido / USA, 2017)
Adapted Screenplay · James Ivory por Call Me By Your Name (Luca Guadagnino, Italia / Francia / Brasil / USA, 2017)
Leading Actress · Frances McDormand por Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh, Reinio Unido / USA, 2017) [1]
Leading Actor · Gary Oldman por Darkest Hour (Joe Wright, USA / Reino Unido, 2017) [2]
Supporting Actress · Allisson Janney por I, Tonya (Craig Gillespie, USA, 2017) [3]
Supporting Actor · Sam Rockwell por Lion (Garth Davis, Australia / USA / Reino Unido, 2017) [4]
Original Music · Alexandre Desplat por The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro, USA, 2017)
Cinematography · Roger Deakins por Blade Runner 2049 (Dennis Villeneuve, USA / Canadá, 2017)
Editing ·Jonathan Amos / Paul Machliss por Baby Driver (Edgar Wright, Reino Unido / USA, 2017)
Production Design · Paul Austerberry / Jeff Melvin / Shane Vieau por The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro, USA, 2017)
Costume Design · Mark Bridges por Phantom Thread (Paul Thomas Anderson, USA, 2017)
Make Up and Hair · David Malinowski / Ivana Primorac / Lucy Sibbick / Kazuhiro Tsuji por Darkest Hour (Joe Wright, USA / Reino Unido, 2017)
Sound · Alex Gibson / Richard King / Gregg Landaker / Gary A. Rizzo / Mark Weingarten por Dunkirk (Christopher Nolan, Paises Bajos / Reino Unido / Francia / USA, 2017)
Special Visual Efects · Richard R. Hoover / Paul Lambert / Gerd Nefzer / John Nelson por Blade Runner 2049 (Dennis Villeneuve, USA / Canadá, 2017)
British Short Animation · Poles Apart ( Paloma Baeza, Reino Unido, 2017)
British Short Film · Cowboy Dave (Colin O'Toole, Reino Unido, 2017)
EE RISING STAR · Daniel Kaluuya [5]

FELLOWSHIP RECIPIENT · Sir Ridley Scott [6]


1     2

3     4

5     6



 
Buscar
Regreso al contenido | Regreso al menu principal